Standings

Results

Fixtures

2023-2024 Season

Standings

PlayerGrading12345678910Total
1Phil Walsh1770010.51114.5
2John Calder (Withdrawn)18000
3Graeme King18590.5011.5
4Phil Thomas1804110.51104.5
5Mark Gibson1473000000
6Cameron Smith153800.50.51110.54.5
7Paul Denham15570.51113.5
8David Lonie151300100102
9William Birnie12420010001
10 Reuben Thomasson13970010.5113.5

Results

Please e-mail results to Mike Chapman. (gm4igs@hotmail.co.uk)

Fixtures

Date tie playedWhite piecesResultBlack Pieces
26/10/2023Phil Walsh1-0David Lonie
26/10/2023Phil Thomas1-0Mark Gibson
09/11/2023David Lonie1-0William Birnie
16/11/2023Graeme King0.5-0.5Cameron Smith
16/11/2023David Lonie1-0Mark Gibson
16/11/2023Willie Birnie0-1Phil Walsh
30/11/2023David Lonie0-1Reuben Thomasson
30/11/2023Phil Walsh1-0Cameron Smith
07/12/2023Phil Walsh1-0Reuben Thomasson
07/12/2023Phil Thomas1-0William Birnie
21/12/2023Cameron Smith1-0David Lonie
21/12/2023Paul Denham1-0Graeme King
21/12/2023Phil Walsh0-1Phil Thomas
21/12/2023Reuben Thomasson1-0William Birnie
04/01/2024Reuben Thomasson1-0Phil Thomas
04/01/2024Cameron Smith1-0William Birnie
04/01/2024David Lonie0-1Paul Denham
25/01/2024William Birnie1-0Mark Gibson
25/01/2024Cameron Smith0.5-0.5Phil Thomas
01/02/2024Reuben Thomasson0.5-0.5Cameron Smith
01/02/2024Paul Denham1-0Mark Gibson
08/02/2024David Lonie0-1Phil Thomas
15/02/2024Reuben Thomasson0-1Graeme King
15/02/2024Paul Denham0.5-0.5Phil Walsh
15/02/2024Mark Gibson0-1Cameron Smith
William BirniePaul Denham
Mark GibsonPhil Walsh
Graeme KingPhil Walsh
Cameron SmithPaul Denham
Reuben ThomassonPhil Thomas
Paul DenhamPhil Walsh
Phil ThomasPaul Denham
Graeme KingPhil Thomas
Mark GibsonReuben Thomasson
Paul DenhamReuben Thomasson
Mark GibsonGraeme King
William BirnieGraeme King

First player has white

The time control is 1hr 25mins each for all moves

Click here to see Gold Championship Winners from 1986 to Present