Next match . . . Troon B (Home) vs Carrick

Troon B Team – 2019-2020 Season

Captain – Bob Reid

Tel: 07968 497118

Email: boblreid@hotmail.co.uk

Home Match Venue – Railway and Transport Workers Club

Home Match Start Time – 7:15pm

Team Players

PlayerGrading
Cameron Smith1493
Frank Park1462
John Shankland1460
Mike Chapman1367
Bob Reid (Captain)1363
David Ferguson (Sub)1224
Sandy Gibson (Sub)1149

MVP Table

PlayerGamesWinDrawLossScore
Mike Chapman75206
John Shankland73314.5
Bob Reid64114.5
Cameron Smith63033
Frank Park42203
Sandy Gibson33003
David Ferguson20020

Division 2

League Table 2019-2020

TeamPlayedWinDrawLossBonusPoints1st Tie Break
Board Points
2nd Tie Break
Match Points
Troon B74304282411
Irvine75025282310
Carrick7322321.518.58
Greenwood Bishops7204216144
Stewarton7205215134
Prestwick Falcons7214214.512.55

League Fixtures 2019-2020

RoundHome AwayDate
1Troon B5 - 0Prestwick FalconsWednesday, 9th October 2019
2Carrick2.5 - 2.5Troon BWednesday, 23rd October 2019
3Irvine1 - 4Troon BThursday, 7th November 2019
4Troon B4 - 1Greenwood BishopsWednesday, 20th November 2019
5Stewarton1.5 - 3.5Troon BTuesday, 7th January 2020
6Prestwick Falcons2.5 - 2.5Troon BWednesday, 22nd January 2020 (change of venue)
7Troon B2.5 - 2.5CarrickWednesday, 5th February 2020
8Troon BvsIrvineWednesday, 4th March 2020
9Greenwood BishopsvsTroon BThursday, 26th March 2020
10Troon BvsStewartonWednesday, 22nd April 2020

Full Division 2 fixtures, results and standings on the Ayrshire Chess Association website