2023-24 Season – Chess Scotland Published Gradings

PlayerPNUMPublished GradeLive grade (29 Feb)
Graeme King459718591838
John Calder71421800
1809
Phil Walsh636917701784
Phil Thomas1597118041776
Robin Templeton621816511638
Clive Baird309616061606
Cameron Smith602615381538
David Lonie472015131528
John Shankland594915511516
Paul Denham989115571490
Len Weir643515241509
Mark Gibson1479214731473
Ciaran Conway (J)311601441
Reuben Thomasson (J)3000313971371
Wilson Aitken302213551367
Mike Chapman1154713691351
Bob Reid2355813321322
William Birnie913112421252
Jim Wainwright780211831183
Christine Gow2999911171105
Alex Smith146971041996
Graham Crowe26437897897
Ross Duffy30749756756
Alfie McDonald30751
Anthony Templeman26803
Benjamin Dwyer (J)31506
Logan Roberts (J)30750
Nathan Birnie (J)28992
Sam Kyle (J)30793
Lewis Gilmour (J)31507
Caelan McKenzie (J)31510
Leo Findlay (J)
Murray McAleese (J)31508
Shane Chalmers (J)31504
Logan Douglas (J)31505
Timur Zinchenko (J)31509
Lucy McGuigan (J)
Euan McGuigan (J)
Adam McGuigan (J)
Marcus Canny (J)