2026-27 Season – Chess Scotland Published Gradings

You can see the results and grade calculations for club games using the following link

https://www.chessscotland.com/grading/results

PlayerPNUMPublished grade 2026-27Live grade 5 OctoberFIDE NumberFIDE grade
Daniel Thomas15990189124015251876
Phil Thomas15971181724021061855
John Calder71421805180724612691934
Robin Templeton6218163924041331786
David Lonie472016081619
Cameron Smith602616042407272
Paul Denham9891152415102402866
Reuben Thomasson 30003146214782414236
Wilson Aitken30221399139524154451608
Mike Chapman1154713591344
Len Weir6435132913172404141
Mark Gibson147921318
Bob Reid23558130213172412527
Richard Weames642412351240
Duncan Brown (J)32177122712422418029
Adam McCabe3302811581172
David Drysdale3281411331122
Ethan Dickson(J)325071087
Alfie McDonald3075110861084
Alex Smith146971011976
Andrew Purss (J)321789542419831
Davie Coll32883933929
Austin McAulay(J)323669139302420333
Adam Diamond (J)29642901918
Craig Diamond32270788786
Ross Duffy30749776772
Peter Thomson32816771
Alistair Purss (J)327337657742419840
David Lambie32882755778
Gregor McNish(J)321927237122418282
Bob Johnstone32815518514
Robert Watson33315
Derek Husband33725
Dylan Husband (J)33724
Duncan Malcolm48471575