Troon C Team – 2026-27

Captain – Bob Reid

Tel: 07968497118

Email: boblreid@hotmail.co.uk

Home Match Venue – Railway and Transport Workers Club

Home Match Start Time – 7:15pm

Team Players

PlayerPNUMGrading
Bob Reid235581302
Adam McCabe330281158
David Drysdale328141133
Ethan Dickson325071087
Alfie McDonald307511086
Alex Smith146971011
Andrew Purss32178954
Davie Coll32883933
Austin McAulay32366913
Adam Diamond29642901
Craig Diamond32270788
Ross Duffy30749776
Peter Thomson32816771
Alistair Purss32733765
David Lambie32882755
Gregor McNish32192723
Bob Johnstone32815518
Robert Watson33315
Derek Husband33725
Dylan Husband33724
Robin Templeton62181639

MVP Table

PlayerGamesWinDrawLossScore

League Fixtures 2026-27

RoundHomeAwayDate
1Troon CBye
2Troon CGreenwood Kingpins
3Ayr/Prestwick KestrelsTroon C
4Troon CGreenwood Knights
5Greenwood RooksTroon C
6Troon CAyr/Prestwick Falcons
7Ardrossan/Largs DTroon C

Full Division 3 fixtures, results and standings on the Ayrshire Chess Association website

You can get more detailed information about the results on the Chess Scotland website.

https://www.chessscotland.com/grading/results/2026/23772/23830