Standings

Results

Fixtures

2019-2020 Season

Standings

PlayerGrading 123457891011Total
Frank Park1462110111116
Bob Reid1363201110.514.5
David Ferguson122431000.512.5
Sandy Gibson1149400112
Alex Smith11095001012
Jack Barrett724700.50.5010114
Richard McMinn4608000112
Sanabel Dawod-900
Ross Duffy-1000011
Andrew Brown-110000

Results

DateWhiteResultBlack
29/01/2020Jack Barrett1 - 0Ross Duffy
22/01/2020Jack Barrett0 - 1Richard McMinn
15/01/2019Bob Reid1 - 0David Ferguson
18/12/2019Jack Barrett1 - 0Alex Smith
18/12/2019Richard McMinn0 - 1Bob Reid
30/10/2019Frank Park1 - 0Bob Reid
30/10/2019Andrew Brown0 - 1Jack Barrett
16/10/2019Frank Park1 - 0Sandy Gibson
16/10/2019Jack Barrett0 - 1Frank Park
16/10/2019Alex Smith0 - 1Bob Reid
09/10/2019Sandy Gibson1 - 0Jack Barrett
09/10/2019Richard McMinn0 - 1David Ferguson
02/10/2019Andrew Brown0 - 1Richard McMinn
02/10/2019David Ferguson0.5 - 0.5Jack Barrett
02/10/2019Bob Reid1 - 0Sandy Gibson
18/09/2019Sanabel Dawod0 - 1Sandy Gibson
18/09/2019Alex Smith1 - 0Ross Duffy
11/09/2019Jack Barrett0.5 - 0.5Bob Reid
11/09/2019Frank Park0 - 1David Ferguson
04/09/2019Andrew Brown0 - 1Ross Duffy
04/09/2019Richard McMinn0 - 1Frank Park
04/09/2019Alex Smith1 - 0David Ferguson
N/KRoss Duffy0 - 1Frank Park
N/KAlex Smith0 - 1Frank Park

Fixtures

WhiteBlack
David FergusonvsSandy Gibson
Ross DuffyvsBob Reid

The time control is 1hr 25mins each for all moves

Click here to see Silver Championship Winners from 1993 to Present