Standings

Results

Fixtures

2021-2022 Season

Standings

 PlayerGrading1234567891011Total
1Dean McCusker80110001
2Herman du PreezUG1001002
3Christine GowUG010100.5002.5
4Alex Smith1070100110014
5Paul Denham1400e1111110.517.5
6Richard McMinn4680000
7Jim Wainwright12210000
8Mike Chapman 137111100100.504.5
9Sandy Gibson117910.5101104.5
10Bob Reid14241110.50.5015
11Reuben ThomassonUG11001104

Results

Please e mail results to Bob Reid (boblreid@hotmail.co.uk)

DateWhiteResultBlack
13/10/21Mike Chapman1-0Herman du Preez
20/10/21Dean McCusker0-1Mike Chapman
3/11/21Jim Wainwright0-1Christine Gow
17/11/21Mike Chapman0.5-0.5Bob Reid
24/11/21Bob Reid1-0Reuben Thomasson
24/11/21Jim Wainwright0-1Paul Denham
24/11/21Christine Gow1-0Alex Smith
1/12/21Bob Reid0-1Sandy Gibson
1/12/21Jim Wainwright0-1Mike Chapman
1/12/21Herman du Preez1-0Christine Gow
1/12/21Paul Denham1-0Alex Smith
8/12/21Reuben Thomasson1-0Sandy Gibson
15/12/21Herman du Preez0-1Paul Denham
15/12/21Reuben Thomasson0-1Alex Smith
2/2/22Mike Chapman0-1Reuben Thomasson
2/2/22Alex Smith0-1Sandy Gibson
9/2/22ReubenThomasson1-0Herman du Preez
9/2/22Mike Chapman0-1Alex Smith
16/2/22Christiine Gow0.5-0.5Sandy Gibson
16/2/22Richard McMinn0-1Herman du Preez
23/2/22Bob Reid1-0Alex Smith
23/2/22Christine Gow0-1Mike Chapman
23/2/22Dean McCusker1-0Richard McMinn
2/3/22Dean McCusker0-1Bob Reid
2/3/22Mike Chapman0-1Sandy Gibson
2/3/22Alex Smith
1-0Richard McMinn
2/3/22Reuben Thomasson1-0Christine Gow
9/3/22Reuben Thomasson0-1Paul Denham
9/3/22Alex Smith1-0Herman du Preez
9/3/22Dean McCusker0-1Sandy Gibson
17/3/22Christine Gow0-1Bob Reid
17/3/22Paul Denham1-0Mike Chapman
24/3/22Paul Denham0.5-0.5Bob Reid
21/4/22Sandy Gibson0-1Paul Denham

Fixtures (First player has white)

[table “s20f” not found /]

The time control is 1hr 25mins each for all moves

Click here to see Silver Championship Winners from 1993 to Present