Standings

Results

Fixtures

2019-2020 Season

Standings

PlayerGrading 123457891011Total
Frank Park1462110111116
Bob Reid1363201110.514.5
David Ferguson1224310000.512.5
Sandy Gibson11494001113
Alex Smith11095001012
Jack Barrett724700.50.5010114
Richard McMinn4608000112
Sanabel Dawod-900
Ross Duffy-1000011
Andrew Brown-110000

Frank Park is the Silver Championship Winner for the 2019-2020 season

Jack Barrett is the Bronze Championship Winner for the 2019-2020 season

Results

DateWhiteResultBlack
11/03/2020David Ferguson0 - 1Sandy Gibson
29/01/2020Jack Barrett1 - 0Ross Duffy
22/01/2020Jack Barrett0 - 1Richard McMinn
15/01/2019Bob Reid1 - 0David Ferguson
18/12/2019Jack Barrett1 - 0Alex Smith
18/12/2019Richard McMinn0 - 1Bob Reid
30/10/2019Frank Park1 - 0Bob Reid
30/10/2019Andrew Brown0 - 1Jack Barrett
16/10/2019Frank Park1 - 0Sandy Gibson
16/10/2019Jack Barrett0 - 1Frank Park
16/10/2019Alex Smith0 - 1Bob Reid
09/10/2019Sandy Gibson1 - 0Jack Barrett
09/10/2019Richard McMinn0 - 1David Ferguson
02/10/2019Andrew Brown0 - 1Richard McMinn
02/10/2019David Ferguson0.5 - 0.5Jack Barrett
02/10/2019Bob Reid1 - 0Sandy Gibson
18/09/2019Sanabel Dawod0 - 1Sandy Gibson
18/09/2019Alex Smith1 - 0Ross Duffy
11/09/2019Jack Barrett0.5 - 0.5Bob Reid
11/09/2019Frank Park0 - 1David Ferguson
04/09/2019Andrew Brown0 - 1Ross Duffy
04/09/2019Richard McMinn0 - 1Frank Park
04/09/2019Alex Smith1 - 0David Ferguson
N/KRoss Duffy0 - 1Frank Park
N/KAlex Smith0 - 1Frank Park

Fixtures

WhiteBlack

No current fixtures

The time control is 1hr 25mins each for all moves

Click here to see Silver Championship Winners from 1993 to Present