2023-2024 Season
Standings
Silver/Bronze Championship
Player | Grading | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | L Roberts | X | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | |||||
2 | A Smith | 1041 | 0 | X | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||
3 | B Reid | 1332 | X | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
4 | L Weir | 1524 | 1 | 0 | X | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | ||||
5 | C Conway | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 5 | |||||
6 | C Gow | 1117 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||
7 | M Chapman | 1369 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | X | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.5 | |
8 | W Aitken | 1355 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | X | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | ||||||
9 | S Kyle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | |||||
10 | A McDonald | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 | 2 | ||||||
11 | A Templeman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 | ||||||
12 | T Zinchenko | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3.5 |
Fixtures/Results
Fixtures have been scheduled up to 21 March, but you are free to play any of your opponents if your scheduled opponent is unavailable. Colours are shown on the fixture list below.
Please e mail results to Bob Reid (boblreid@hotmail.co.uk)
Date | White | Result | Black |
30/11/2023 | L Weir | 1-0 | A Smith |
30/11/2023 | A Templeman | 0-1 | C Conway |
29/2/2024 | W Aitken | 0-1 | A Templeman |
29/2/2024 | A Smith | 1-0 | C Conway |
29/2/2024 | C Gow | 0-1 | M Chapman |
28/3/2024 | A McDonald | C Gow | |
28/3/2024 | T Zinchenko | A Templeman | |
28/3/2024 | S Kyle | C Conway | |
28/3/2024 | W Aitken | L Weir | |
25/1/2024 | L Roberts | 1-0 | A McDonald |
25/1/2024 | C Gow | 1-0 | A Templeman |
25/1/2024 | M Chapman | 0.5-0.5 | W Aitken |
23/11/2023 | M Chapman | 1-0 | A McDonald |
23/11/2023 | S Kyle | 0-1 | B Reid |
23/11/2023 | C Gow | 0-1 | L Weir |
22/2/2024 | A Smith | 0-1 | A Templeman |
22/2/2024 | C Gow | 1-0 | S Kyle |
22/2/2024 | W Aitken | 1-0 | T Zinchenko |
21/12/2023 | M Chapman | 1-0 | B Reid |
21/12/2023 | A McDonald | 0-1 | L Weir |
21/3/2024 | S Kyle | A McDonald | |
21/3/2024 | T Zinchenko | A Smith | |
21/3/2024 | C Conway | B Reid | |
21/3/2024 | W Aitken | C Gow | |
21/3/2024 | L Roberts | L Weir | |
18/1/24 | C Conway | 1-0 | A McDonald |
18/1/24 | L Weir | 1-0 | M Chapman |
16/11/2023 | C Conway | 1-0 | L Roberts |
16/11/2023 | S Kyle | 0-1 | M Chapman |
15/2/2024 | T Zinchenko | 1-0 | A McDonald |
15/2/2024 | L Roberts | 1-0 | C Gow |
15/2/2024 | B Reid | 1-0 | L Weir |
15/2/2024 | A Templeman | 0-1 | M Chapman |
15/2/2024 | A Smith | 1-0 | S Kyle |
15/2/2024 | C Conway | 0-1 | W Aitken |
14/12/2023 | C Gow | 0-1 | T Zinchenko |
14/3/2024 | B Reid | 0-1 | W Aitken |
14/3/2024 | S Kyle | 0-1 | L Roberts |
14/3/2024 | M Chapman | 1-0 | T Zinchenko |
8/2/2024 | M Chapman | 0.5-0.5 | L Roberts |
8/2/2024 | S Kyle | 0-1 | T Zinchenko |
7/3/2024 | L Roberts | 1-0 | A Smith |
7/3/2024 | T Zinchenko | 0.5-0.5 | C Conway |
4/1/2024 | C Gow | 1-0 | A Smith |
4/1/2024 | L Roberts | 0-1 | W Aitken |
1/2/2024 | L Weir | 0-1 | C Conway |
1/2/2024 | A Templeman | 1-0 | S Kyle |
1/2/2024 | L Roberts | 0-1 | T Zinchenko |
9/11/2023 | B Reid | 1-0 | C Gow |
9/11/2023 | A Smith | 0-1 | M Chapman |
7/12/2023 | B Reid | 0-1 | A McDonald |
7/12/2023 | M Chapman | 0.5-0.5 | C Conway |
7/12/2023 | L Weir | 0.5-0.5 | S Kyle |
2/11/2023 | A McDonald | 1-0 | A Smith |
2/11/2023 | L Weir | 1-0 | A Templeman |
C Conway | C Gow | ||
T Zinchenko | L Weir | ||
A Templeman | L Roberts | ||
W Aitken | A Smith | ||
A McDonald | A Templeman | ||
A Smith | B Reid | ||
A Templeman | B Reid | ||
T Zinchenko | B Reid | ||
B Reid | L Roberts | ||
W Aitken | S Kyle | ||
A McDonald | W Aitken | ||
The time control is 1hr 15mins each for all moves
Click here to see Silver Championship Winners from 1993 to Present